crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 15 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Summit Summit 4:00 pm | Glenwood Springs High School Oct 15 Girls Freshman Volleyball C Team at Eagle Valley High School Eagle Valley 4:30 pm | Eagle Valley High School Oct 15 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Eagle Valley High School Eagle Valley 5:30 pm | Eagle Valley

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 08 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Eagle Valley High School Eagle Valley 4:00 pm | Glenwood Springs High School Oct 08 Girls Freshman Volleyball C Team at Rifle High School Rifle 4:30 pm | Rifle High School Oct 08 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Rifle High School Rifle 5:30 pm | Rifle High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Oct 01 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Steamboat Springs High School Steamboat Springs 4:00 pm | Glenwood Springs High School Oct 01 Girls Freshman Volleyball C Team at Summit Summit 4:30 pm | Summit High School Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Summit Summit 5:30 pm | Summit High School Oct 01 Boys Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 24 Boys Varsity Soccer at Rifle High School Rifle 4:00 pm | Rifle High School Sep 24 Girls Freshman Volleyball C Team vs. Eagle Valley High School Eagle Valley 4:30 pm | Glenwood Springs High School Sep 24 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Eagle Valley High School Eagle Valley 5:30 pm | Glenwood Springs

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 17 Girls Freshman Volleyball C Team vs. Rifle High School Rifle 4:30 pm | Glenwood Springs High School Sep 17 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Rifle High School Rifle 5:30 pm | Glenwood Springs High School Sep 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Rifle High School Rifle 6:30 pm | Glenwood Springs High School Sep

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 10 Girls Freshman Volleyball C Team vs. Grand Junction High School Grand Junction 4:30 pm | Glenwood Springs High School Sep 10 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Grand Junction High School Grand Junction 5:30 pm | Glenwood Springs High School Sep 10 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Grand Junction High School Grand Junction 6:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08

Sep 05 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Steamboat Springs High School Steamboat Springs 4:00 pm | Steamboat Springs High School Sep 05 Boys Varsity Soccer at Steamboat Springs High School Steamboat Springs 6:00 pm | Steamboat Springs High School Sep 06 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Northridge High School Northridge 5:00 pm | Glenwood Springs High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 26 – Sep 01

Aug 30 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Durango High School Durango 4:00 pm | Glenwood Springs High School Aug 30 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Durango High School Durango 6:00 pm | Glenwood Springs High School Aug 31 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Palisade High School Palisade 11:00 am | Glenwood Springs High School Aug 31 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 19 – Aug 25

Aug 23 Girls Freshman Volleyball C Team at Fruita Monument High School Fruita Monument 4:00 pm | Fruita Monument High School Aug 23 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Fruita Monument High School Fruita Monument 5:00 pm | Fruita Monument High School Aug 23 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Fruita Monument High School Fruita Monument 6:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 12 – Aug 18

Aug 17 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Denver North Denver North 9:00 am | Glenwood Springs High School Aug 17 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Denver North Denver North 9:00 am | Glenwood Springs High School